Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Ubiquiti (UBNT) Outdoor Radios :: Bullet M5HP Ubiquiti 5GHz 802.11a/n Outdoor Radio System, FCC Approved - just add antenna and power - US version

Bullet M5HP Ubiquiti 5GHz 802.11a/n Outdoor Radio System, FCC Approved - just add antenna and power - US version

Bullet M5HP Ubiquiti 5GHz 802.11a/n Outdoor Radio System, FCC Approved - just add antenna and power - US version
100Mbps+ of REAL TCP/IP Throughput over outdoor multi-km links

The Bullet instantly transforms any antenna into a carrier class radio system. It offers zero-variable wireless infrastructure deployment and features up to 300mW TX power at a low cost. The Bullet ships standard with AirOS by Ubiquiti Networks and is supported by a Linux SDK. It's small size and weatherproof design allows for quick and easy deployment in any environment.

  • No radio card / host board issues
  • No RF cable quality concerns
  • No mechanical stability concerns
  • No enclosure mounting requirements
  • Features a low-loss integrated N-Male connector
  • Just Plug and Go.


Features Include:

  • Processor Specs: Atheros SOC, MIPS 24 KC, 400MHz
  • Memory Information: 32MB SDRAM, 8MB Flash
  • Networking Interface: 1 X 10/100 BASE-TX (Cat. 5, RJ-45) Ethernet Interface
  • Approvals: FCC Part 15.247, IC RS210, CE
  • RoHS Compliance: YES
  • RF Connector: Integrated N-type Male Jack (connects directly to antenna)
  • Power Method: Passive Power over Ethernet (pairs 4,5+; 7,8 return)

Bullet does not include a PoE injector or power supply.
Recommended DC voltage range is 10V to 24V

US version

SKU BULLETM5-HP(US)  
Weight 0.60 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
Bullet M5HP Brochure
 
 
Our price: $79.95
19%
Market price: $99.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
BaseBox2 RB912UAG-2HPnD-OUT Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 Mikrotik Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-35LC20D + S-53LC20D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM Mikrotik ACOMNIRPSMA 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use)
$89.00
$79.00
$11.00
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-SA is a high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 540Mbit real throughput speed - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS226-24G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$149.00
$119.00
$289.00
 
Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 5GHz 23dBi antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RB911G-5HPnD RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS125-24G-1S-IN complete 1 SFP port plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB2011UiAS complete router / layer 3 switch with 5 Gigabit and 5 Fast Ethernet ports and 1 SFP port with case and power supply - New!
$180.00
$189.00
$119.00