Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Ubiquiti (UBNT) Outdoor Radios :: Bullet M5HP Ubiquiti 5GHz 802.11a/n Outdoor Radio System, FCC Approved - just add antenna and power - Export Version

Bullet M5HP Ubiquiti 5GHz 802.11a/n Outdoor Radio System, FCC Approved - just add antenna and power - Export Version

Bullet M5HP Ubiquiti 5GHz 802.11a/n Outdoor Radio System, FCC Approved - just add antenna and power - Export Version
100Mbps+ of REAL TCP/IP Throughput over outdoor multi-km links

The Bullet instantly transforms any antenna into a carrier class radio system. It offers zero-variable wireless infrastructure deployment and features up to 300mW TX power at a low cost. The Bullet ships standard with AirOS by Ubiquiti Networks and is supported by a Linux SDK. It's small size and weatherproof design allows for quick and easy deployment in any environment.

  • No radio card / host board issues
  • No RF cable quality concerns
  • No mechanical stability concerns
  • No enclosure mounting requirements
  • Features a low-loss integrated N-Male connector
  • Just Plug and Go.


Features Include:

  • Processor Specs: Atheros SOC, MIPS 24 KC, 400MHz
  • Memory Information: 32MB SDRAM, 8MB Flash
  • Networking Interface: 1 X 10/100 BASE-TX (Cat. 5, RJ-45) Ethernet Interface
  • Approvals: FCC Part 15.247, IC RS210, CE
  • RoHS Compliance: YES
  • RF Connector: Integrated N-type Male Jack (connects directly to antenna)
  • Power Method: Passive Power over Ethernet (pairs 4,5+; 7,8 return)

Bullet does not include a PoE injector or power supply.
Recommended DC voltage range is 10V to 24V

Export Version

SKU BULLETM5-HP  
Weight 0.60 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
Bullet M5HP Brochure
 
 
Our price: $79.95
19%
Market price: $99.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik mANT30 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with standard mount DVE 12vdc 36 watt (3 amp) desktop style switching power supply with Molex DC plug - replacement for RB1000, RB1100. RB1200 Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+ High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, dual power supplies and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$119.00
$24.00
$495.00
 
Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM Mikrotik RouterBOARD Metal 9HPn RBMetal9HPn with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 500mW 900MHz, ROS L4, Power Supply Mikrotik RBQRTG-2SHPnD is a high gain, high speed 2.4GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - New!
$59.00
$129.00
$149.00
 
ACRPSMA RP-SMA Male to RP SMA Flex-guide pigtail cable 20 inches (500mm) long Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 5GHz Dual Polarity no antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RB411AH, radio, and POE supply ACMMCXRPSMA Right Angle MMCX to SMA Female bulkhead pigtail cable 6 inches (155mm) long for 1/4 inch hole
$11.00
$245.00
$11.00