Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Ubiquiti (UBNT) Outdoor Radios :: Bullet M2HP Ubiquiti 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n Outdoor Radio System, FCC Approved - just add antenna and power - Export Version

Bullet M2HP Ubiquiti 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n Outdoor Radio System, FCC Approved - just add antenna and power - Export Version

Bullet M2HP Ubiquiti 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n Outdoor Radio System, FCC Approved - just add antenna and power - Export Version
100Mbps+ of REAL TCP/IP Throughput over outdoor multi-km links

The Bullet instantly transforms any antenna into a carrier class radio system. It offers zero-variable wireless infrastructure deployment and features up to 600mW TX power at a low cost. The Bullet ships standard with AirOS by Ubiquiti Networks and is supported by a Linux SDK. It's small size and weatherproof design allows for quick and easy deployment in any environment.

  • No radio card / host board issues
  • No RF cable quality concerns
  • No mechanical stability concerns
  • No enclosure mounting requirements
  • Features a low-loss integrated N-Male connector
  • Just Plug and Go.


Features Include:

  • Processor Specs: Atheros SOC, MIPS 24 KC, 400MHz
  • Memory Information: 32MB SDRAM, 8MB Flash
  • Networking Interface: 1 X 10/100 BASE-TX (Cat. 5, RJ-45) Ethernet Interface
  • Approvals: FCC Part 15.247, IC RS210, CE
  • RoHS Compliance: YES
  • RF Connector: Integrated N-type Male Jack (connects directly to antenna)
  • Power Method: Passive Power over Ethernet (pairs 4,5+; 7,8 return)

Bullet does not include a PoE injector or power supply.
Recommended DC voltage range is 10V to 24V

Export Version

SKU BULLETM2-HP  
Weight 0.60 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
Bullet M2HP Brochure
 
 
Our price: $79.95
19%
Market price: $99.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
NetBox5 RB911G-5HPacD-NB Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros QCA9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - Coming Soon! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS226-24G-2S+RM complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with 1U RM case and power supply - New! RB14e MikroTik RouterBOARD 14e miniPCI-e to PCI-e adapter (4-slot miniPCI-e adapter)
$109.00
$299.00
$49.00
 
DVE 12vdc 36 watt (3 amp) desktop style switching power supply with Molex DC plug - replacement for RB1000, RB1100. RB1200 Mikrotik RBSXT-2nDr2 "Lite2" is a low cost, high speed 2.4GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed. Mikrotik RBSXT-5nDr2 "Lite5" is a low cost, high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed.
$24.00
$49.00
$59.00
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/850G RB850Gx2 complete 5 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply - coming in April Mikrotik RouterBoard RB2011UiAS complete 1 SFP port plus 10 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router with onboard radio assembled with case and power supply - New!
$149.00
$155.00
$129.00